Committee 2007-2008

President: Craig Rockliffe Vice-President: Alex Moisley Diving Officer: Keith De Blanger Secretary: Dominic Warren-Gash Training Officer: John Readman Extended Training Officer: Piers Bonifant Treasurer: Mike Shepperd Equipment Officer: Mike Thomas Boats Officer: Chris Owens

Committee 2006-2007

President: Ali Carpenter Vice-President: Dora Lengyel Diving Officer: Chris Mitchell Secretary: Kate Elliot Training Officer: Dominic Warren-Gash Extended Training Officer: Piers Bonifant Treasurer: Melanie Veal Equipment Officer: Chris Ackhurst Boats Officer: Kara Cubbage

Committee 2005-2006

President: Nicola Winstanely Vice-President: Kate Elliot Diving Officer: Emma Brennand Secretary: Alex Howe Training Officer: Ali Carpenter Extended Training Officer: Emma Vardy Treasurer: Emma Yates Equipment Officer: Chris Mitchell Boats Officer: Johan Grosberg

Committee 2004-2005

President: Ellen Bale Vice-President: Chris Mitchell Diving Officer: Becky Seeley Secretary: Dougal Matthews Training Officer: Emma Brennand Extended Training Officer: Iain Simpson Treasurer: Jody Armitage Equipment Officer: Carwyn Ward Boats Officer: Johan Grosberg

Committee 2003-2004

President: Rosemary Mellor Vice-President: Peter Sands Diving Officer: Stuart Rundle Secretary: Jo Steel Training Officer: Demelza Curnow Extended Training Officer: Becky Seeley Treasurer: Amit Parekh Equipment Officer: Ben Egglestone Boats Officer: Scott Taylor

Commitee 2002-2003

President: Paul Dorell Vice-President: Scott Taylor Diving Officer: Anthony Whittaker & Rob Gibbs Secretary: Polly Whyte Training Officer: Stuart Rundle Special Interests Officer: Kate Fleming Treasurer: Rosemary Mellor Equipment Officer: Toni Edge Boats Officer: Chris Steltz

Committee 2001-2002

President: Vicky Paynter Vice-President: Paul Dorell Diving Officer: Trevor Mathers Secretary: Stuart Rundle Training Officer: Kate Fleming Special Interests Officer: Julia Hoets Treasurer: Rachel Curtis Equipment Officer: Sarah De La Rue Boats Officer: Alex Ilyat

Commitee 2000-2001

President: Dave Liddament Vice-President: Chris Waite Diving Officer: Anthony Whittaker Secretary: Lisa Grant Training Officer: Lucy Stone Special Interests Officer: Pete Longhurst Treasurer: Julia Hoets Equipment Officer: Si Parker Boats Officer: Rob Gibbs

Committee 1999-2000

President: Wendy Skinner Vice-President: Dave Liddament Diving Officer: Alex Poole Secretary: Anna Stevens Training Officer: Lucy Stone Special Interests Officer: Steve Kendall Treasurer: Rachel Sunderland Equipment Officer: Si Parker Boats Officer: Jonathan Peskett

Committee 1998-1999

President: Liz White Vice-President: Dominic Hiles Diving Officer: Wendy Skinner Secretary: Claire Grinham Training Officer: Michael Pollard Special Intrests Officer: Alastair Miles Treasurer: Alex Poole Equipment Officer: Tino Canosa Boats Officer: Steve Kendall