Former Committees

Committee 2017-2018

President: Ivan Horoshenkov Vice-President: Andy Mortby Diving Officer: Chris Bainbridge Secretary: Miranda Spencer Training Officer: Joanne Boden Extended Training Officer: Lois Flounders Treasurer: Timofey Kozhukhov Equipment Officer: Sam Walder Boats Officer: Josh James Social Secretary: Read more…

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2016-2017

President: Sophie Manson Vice-President: Lauren Roberts / Andy Mortby Diving Officer: Chris Bainbridge Secretary: Hana Masani Training Officer: Jessica Menzies Extended Training Officer: Ivan Horoshenkov Treasurer: Mark Saville Equipment Officer: Dan Chaney Boats Officer: Tom Read more…

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2015-2016

President: Carla Greco Vice-President: Andy Bird Diving Officer: Neil Love / Chris Bainbridge Secretary: Lauren Roberts Training Officer: Chris Bainbridge Extended Training Officer: Katie Rapson Treasurer: Mark Saville Equipment Officer: Dan Chaney Boats Officer: Hayley Read more…

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2014-2015

President: Boo Borsberry-Woods / Katie Leeper Vice-President: Tom Parker Diving Officer: Neil Love Secretary: Ben Jacobs Training Officer: Chris Bainbridge Extended Training Officer: Andy Mortby Treasurer: Lena Adler Equipment Officer: Dan Chaney Boats Officer: Chris Read more…

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2013-2014

President: Will Mcvitty Vice-President: Tom Parker Diving Officer: Andy Mortby Secretary: Alice Morrel Training Officer: Beth Kell Extended Training Officer: Sarah Raffen Treasurer: Dom Hayward Equipment Officer: Dan Chaney Boats Officer: Jon Harrap E-Team Leader: Read more…

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2012-2013

President: David Wilby Vice-President: Alex Brinkmeyer Diving Officer: Ria woodfield Secretary: Joe Hawksworth Training Officer: Pavel Diptan Extended Training Officer: Ed Luff Treasurer: Alex Bourla Equipment Officer: Holly Vint Boats Officer: Will Game E-Team: Hamish Read more…

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2011-2012

President: Alex Brinkmeyer Vice-President: Elena Couce Diving Officer: Mike Pilkington Secretary: Anya Keatley Training Officer: Ria Woodfield Extended Training Officer: Treasurer: Ryan Amiri Equipment Officer: Neil Love Boats Officer: Alex Harker E-Team Leader: Daniella Rabaiotti

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2010-2011

President: Tom Hardman Vice-President: Calum Roke Diving Officer: Elena Couce Secretary: Lizzie Thompson Training Officer: Alex Harker Extended Training Officer: Mike Pilkington Treasurer: Alex Brinkmeyer Equipment Officer: Tom Cassey Boats Officer: Dan Perowne Events Team: Read more…

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2009-2010

President: Calum Roke Vice-President: Andy Kiddier Diving Officer: Kara Cubbage Secretary: Kat Willmott Training Officer: Hannah Rose Extended Training Officer: Elena Couce Treasurer: Alex McNeil Equipment Officer: Sam Ellis Boats Officer: Alex James

By admin, ago
Former Committees

Committee 2008-2009

President: Craig Rockliffe Vice-President: Mhairi Kerr Diving Officer: Chris Owens Secretary: Helen Rotsey Training Officer: Kate Jopling Extended Training Officer: Mike Sheperd Treasurer: Sophie Arndtz Equipment Officer: Will Zhou Boats Officer: Jonny Turner

By admin, ago
Upcoming Events
  • UBUC Pub Session June 26, 2018 at 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm The White Rabbit, 33 Gordon Rd, Bristol BS8 1AW, UK
  • Dive Training July 21, 2018 at 9:00 am – 6:00 pm TBC With Teresa
  • SD Training August 4, 2018 at 9:00 am – 6:00 pm TBD With Matthew Cook
  • Open Water Training August 11, 2018 at 8:00 am – 5:00 pm TBD With Maria